top of page
  • AutorenbildHaiko

Golden Globes - Die Preisträger


Zum 77. Mal wurden in der vergangenen Nacht die Golden Globe Awards verliehen. Ricky Gervais führte als Host durch den Abend. Hier ist die Liste der Gewinner. Habt Ihr von den Produktionen schon etwas gesehen und findet Ihr die Vergabe gerechtfertigt?


FILME


BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA


1917


Nominiert waren: The Irishman; Joker; Marriage Story; The Two Popes



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA


René Zellweger (Judy)


Nominiert waren: Cynthia Erivo(Harriet); Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story); Saorise Ronan (Little Women); Charlize Theron (Bombshell)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA


Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)


Nominiert waren: Christian Bale (Ford v Ferrari); Antonio Banderas (Pain and Glory); Adam Driver (Marriage Story); Jonathan Pryce (The Two Popes)



BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Once Upon a Time in Hollywood


Nominiert waren: Dolemite is My Name; Jojo Rabbit; Knives Out; Rocketman



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Awkwafina (The Farewell)


Nominiert waren: Ana De Armas (Knives Out); Cate Blanchett (Where’d You Go, Bernadette); Beanie Feldstein (Booksmart); Emma Thompson (Late Night)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Taron Egerton (Rocketman)


Nominiert waren: Daniel Craig (Knives Out); Roman Griffin Davis (Jojo Rabbit); Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood); Eddie Murphy (Dolemite is My Name)



BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED


Missing Link


Nominiert waren: Frozen 2; How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World; The Lion King; Toy Story 4



BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE


Parasite


Nominiert waren: The Farewell; Les Misérables; Pain and Glory; Portrait of a Lady on Fire



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE


Laura Dern (Marriage Story)


Nominiert waren: Kathy Bates (Richard Jewell); Annette Bening (The Report); Jennifer Lopez (Hustlers); Margot Robbie (Bombshell)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE


Brad Pitt (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)


Nominiert waren: Tom Hanks( A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood); Anthony Hopkins (The Two Popes); Al Pacino (The Irishman); Joe Pesci (The Irishman)



BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE


Sam Mendes (1917)


Nominiert waren: Bong Joon Ho (Parasite); Todd Phillips (Joker); Martin Scorcese (The Irishman); Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)



BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE


Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)


Nominiert waren: Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story); Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won (Parasite); Anthony McCarten (The Two Popes); Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)



BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE


Hildur Gudnadóttir (Joker)


Alexandre Desplat (Little Women); Randy Newman (Marriage Story); Thomas Newman (1917); Daniel Pemberton (Motherless Brooklyn)



BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE


„I’m Gonna Love Me Again” (Rocketman)


Nominiert waren: “Beautful Ghosts” (CATS); “Into the Unknown” (Frozen 2); “Spirit” (The Lion King); “Stand Up” (Harriet)



FERNSEHEN


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA


Succession


Nominiert waren: Big Little Lies; The Crown; Killing Eve; The Morning Show



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA


Olivia Colman (The Crown)


Nominiert waren: Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show); Jodie Comer (Killing Eve); Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies); Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA


Brian Cox (Succession)


Nominiert waren: Kit Harrington (Game of Thrones); Rami Malek (Mr. Robot); Tobias Menzies (The Crown); Billy Porter

Pose



BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Fleabag


Nominiert waren: Barry; The Kominsky Method; The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel; The Politician



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Phoebe Waller-Bridge (Fleabag)


Nominiert waren: Christina Applegate (Dead to Me); Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel); Kirsten Dunst (On Becoming a God in Central Florida); Natasha Lyonne (Russian Doll)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY


Ramy Youssef (Ramy)


Nominiert waren: Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method); Bill Hader (Barry); Ben Platt (The Politician); Paul Rudd (Living with Yourself)



BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION


Chernobyl


Nominiert waren: Catch–22; Fosse/Verdon; The Loudest Voice; Unbelievable



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION


Michelle Williams (Fosse/Verdon)


Nominiert waren: Kaitlyn Dever (Unbelievable); Joey King (The Act); Helen Mirren (Catherine the Great); Merritt Weaver (Unbelievable)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION


Russell Crowe (The Loudest Voice)


Nominiert waren: Christopher Abbott (Catch-22); Sacha Baron Cohen (The Spy); Jared Harris (Chernobyl); Sam Rockwell (Fosse/Verdon)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION


Patricia Arquette (The Act)


Nominiert waren: Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown); Toni Collette (Unbelievable); Meryl Streep (Big Little Lies); Emily Watson (Chernobyl)



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION


Stellan Skarsgård (Chernobyl)


Nominiert waren: Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method); Kieran Culkin (Succession); Andrew Scott (Fleabag); Henry Winkler (Barry)


Wir gratulieren allen Gewinnern!


Bild: ©Hollywood Foreign Press Association/ Golden Globes

1 Ansicht0 Kommentare

Comentários


bottom of page